How we use Cookies

A-level results 2006 - Macclesfield

ALL the A-level and AS-level results ...

ALL HALLOWS SCHOOL

J Albanese 4; R Appleton 4; T Barker 4; H Bassirat 4; J Beech 3; L Belfield 4; T Benson 4; M Bickerton 4; A Birch 3; B Bradbrook 4; S Broadhurst 4; L Brown 1; J Burgon 4; M Burrows 4; M Calnan 4; A Condliffe 5; F Crawford 4; D Cunningham 3; E Cunningham 2; W Dearnaley 4; L Earley 4; V Fairhurst 4; A Ferrari 3; E Garrett 4; R Geoghegan 4; R Hall 3; L Harper 4; D Hewitt 3; A Hitchener 4; R Houlihan 4; A Jackson 4; E Jackson 4; N Jackson 3; E Johnson 2; P Lane 3; L Lawton 4; A Lea-O'Mahoney 4; F Macpherson 3; L Maddocks 3; A Mape 4; J Mascarenhas 4; S Mayer 2; P McClelland 4; B Mercer 4; R Metcalfe 4; B Middlemiss 4; B Monks 3; L Mumford 4; D Najafi 4; E Neary 4; K Needham 4; F O'Donnell 4; A Oldham 4; C Perch 4; P Perry 4; M Radcliffe 3; J Ratcliff 4; P Roddis 5; K Sadler 4; K Schuster 4; L Shipman 4; K Skeldon 2; J Snowden 3; A Summers 4; J Sunderland 3; J Sutcliffe 4; C Tolley 4; J Trafford 3; M Tuohy 4; K White 3; L Wigley 4; R Wood 4; R Woodley-Mitchell 4; J Yardley 4;

FALLIBROOME HIGH SCHOOL (A/S RESULTS IN BRACKETS)

S Allen 3 (1); R Allmand-Smith 3 (1); K Ardern 3 (1); J Armstrong 3 (2); R Arnstein 3 (1); S Ashcroft 3 (1); S Ashley 3 (2); J Atherton 3 (3); W Atherton 3 (1); A Bahsoon 3 (3); D Barker 3 (2); K Barker 3 (2); T Barnes 3 (3): C Barratt-Wood 3 (2); S Barrett 3 (1); J Betteley 3 (2); P Black 3 (2); S Bluston 3 (2); S Bruce 3 (2); L Buckley 4 (1); N Callaghan 3 (2); H Campaigne 4; R Challis 1 (1); F Chapman 3; D Chorlton 3 (1); G Clark 3 (2); J Cliffe 3 (2); C Clift 3 (3); E Collins 2; N Cooke 3 (3); A Craig 3 (2); A Cunningham 2; B Currie 4 (1); W Dalzell 3 (3); E Davy 3 (3); A Dingle 3 (2); S Edwards 3 (2); L Emery 3 (2); K Farrell 3 (1); F Farrer 3 (2); C Fearns 3; A Gardner 3 (2); R Garritty 3 (2); M Gilbert 3 (2); V Gillies 3 (1); I Gilroy 3 (2); B Gittins 3 (2); K Goalen 4 (1); S Greenhalgh 3 (3); E Griffiths 3 (2); E Haigh 2 (1); M Haigh 3 (2); J Hall 3 (1); J Hamilton 4 (1); M Harbottle 3 (3); J Harper 2 (2); L Hart 4 (1); J Heath 2 (3); K Henshaw 2 (1); M Heys 3 (3); P Hilldrup 3 (2); M Hollinshead 3 (2); O Hughes 3 (2); L Humphrey 3 (2); K Ives-Keeler 4 (1); L Jabr 4; C Johnson 3 (2); M Jones 3 (1); J Keeling 3 (1); W Kemp 3 (1); D Kenworthy 3 (1); M Kewley 3 (2); A Kirk 3 (2); A Kirsfelds 3 (2); H Law 3 (2); S Lewis 3 (2); R Lomas 3 (2); K Love 3 (2); N Lowe 2 (2); S Masters 3 (1); H Mattock 3 (2); B Mayoh 3 (1); T McLellan 3 (3); R McNally 2 (2); Z Metcalfe 3 (1); D Michel 2 (1); A Millward 3 (3); S Mitchell 3 (2); D Naden 3 (2); T Naul 3 (1); J Newton 3 (3); R Oakes 3 (2); J Oarton 3 (2); J Orr 2; N Pennell 3 (2); C Piekarski 3 (2); W Pierce 4 (1); A Pilley 3; M Pogue 3 (2); H Porter 3 (2); C Powell 3 (2); L Preece 3 (2); N Rathbone 3; C Richards 3 (3); P Riddell 3 (2); B Ritchie 3 (1); C Rowe 3 (2); A Rowlands 3 (2); H Rudge 3 (1); E Sayers 3 (1); V Shaw 3 (2); G Singleton 3 (2); R Slater 3 (3); Ca Smith 3 (2); Ch Smith 3 (3); E Spencer 3 (2); M Spillman 3 (2); R Stead 3 (2); C Sutton 2 (1); W Swain 2 (2); J Taylor 3 (2); K Thomas 3 (2); N Thomas 2 (1); B Thompson 3 (2); A Thorneycroft 3 (3); T Vertigan 3 (3); S Wayne 2 (2); J Webb 3 (1); E Webster 5; M Wheeldon 3; S Williams 4 (1); S Wilson 2 (1); E Worthington 3 (1);

HENBURY HIGH SCHOOL

S Aggersbury 3; S Atkins 4; C Bailey 2; B Ball 4; S Barber 4; B Barratt 3; M Beal 2; A Bottoms 3; K Cannon 2; A Clulow 4; J Copley 4; K Donald 3; D Dowse 1; H Fisher 4; S Fishwick 2; R Galleymore 2; M Guttman 4; L Hansford 4; S Henshaw 3; S Holmes 3; S Hopper 3; K Hopwood 3; H Hunt 4; B Jones 4; H Kirkman 3; A Little 4; N Massey 1; B Mayman 2; H McGuigan 4; B Meredith 4; G Metcalfe 4; D Philpot 3; O Pickup 4; A Ree 3; C Rimmer 5; J Robinson 4; A Rudall 3; H Simpson 4; F Sinclair Smith 4; N Swann 4; K Tresson 2; S Venn 2; R Wade 3; A Ward 4; L Watson 4; D Whittaker 4; A Williams 3;

KING'S SCHOOL (A/S RESULTS IN BRACKETS)

J Bellamy 3 (2); F Bingham 3(2); M Bloom 3(2); J Bradbury 3 (2); V Bradbury 3 (1); N Bridge 4 (2); R Brocklehurst 3 (1); A Bulcock 3 (2); R Campbell 4; E Conway 4; C Cooper 3(2); E Cox 3 (2); K Doncom 3 (2); L Dunlop 3 (2); N Eardley 3 (2); P Edwards 3 (2); S Evans 3 (2); A Fleming 4; E French 3 (2); C Friday 3 (2); P Goldstone 3 (2); M Greaves 3 (2); C Grimes 3 (2); K Harrison 4; E Herald 3 (2); V Kirkham 3 (2); E Knowles 3 (2); C Lamb 3 (2); K Lau 3 (2); J Livesley 3 (2); A Long 3 (2); L Macleod 3; C Maltby 3 (1); S Marsden 3 (2); L Marten 3 (2); K Massey 3 (2); C Mellor 4; T Olsen Rong 3 (2); C Parrish 3 (2); R Ravikumar 3 (2); E Read 3 (2); H Richards 3 (2); R Richardson 4; N Robinson 3 (2); A Rosson 3 (2); J Sherratt 3(2); C Smith 3 (1); B Stanford 4; S Sutton 4; J Swetman 3 (2); R Thornley 3 (1); K Usher 3 (2); S Varney 3 (1); C Vohra 4; A Wallis 3 (2); A Whittaker 3 (2); A Williams 2 (4); C Williamson 3 (2); S Wilson 3 (2); F Barker 3 (2); J Barratt 3 (2); C Beardmore 3 (2); T Beeby 3 (2); D Begg 3 (1); K Bhatnagar 4; A Billington 3 (2); W Bradley 2 (2); A Burgess 3 (2); C Cowan 3 (1); J Crawley 3 (2); J Done 3 (1); M Dunne 3 (2); R Foster 3 (2); J Gaffney 3 (2); J Hardy 3 (2); I Hart 3 (1); T Hill 4; A Howick 3 (2); D Howsley 3 (2); B Illingworth 3 (2); A Jairath 3 (2); T Jeans 3 (1); D Jervis 3 (1); D Jones 3 (2); D Kennerley 4; A Kenyon 3 (2); S Kirkham 3 (2); D Lawton 3 (2); G Ledger 4; G Littler 4 (1); M Loughran 3 (2); G Maudsley 3 (2); R McArthur 3 (2); A McCormick 3 (1); C McCormick 3 (2); T McIlvenny 3 (2); S Murphy 4; D North 4; N Oza 3 (2); T Parfett-Manning 3 (2); N Petty 3 (3); A Raine 3 (2); J Rhodes 3 (2); A Roast 4; C Roxborough 3 (1); K Sawas 3 (2); A Sependa 4; A Smith 3 (2); R Smith 3 (2); W Soutter 3 (2); A Srivastava 3 (2); A Tenwolde 3 (2); R Topalian 3 (2); E Turner 3 (2); T Vere-Hoose 3 (1); J Wallace 3 (2); H Walsh 4; M Weston 3 (1); D Williams 3 (2); C Yeates 3 (2).

POYNTON HIGH SCHOOL (A/S RESULTS IN BRACKETS)

F Adams 3(1); N Alexander 3 (1); S Alexander-Smith 2 (1); A Allwright 3; S Ansty 3 (1); N Ashmore 3(1); D Ashton 3; C Aspinall 3 (1); I Bailey 3 (1); S Bates 3 (1); P Bealey 4; S Beanland 3 (1); M Bell 3 (1); G Bennett 3 (1); S Bennett 4 (1); A Booth 3 (1); K Bowden 3; H Bowe 3; R Bown (3); J Brady 3; S Briston 3 (1); E Broadbent 2 (2); M Bryceland 2 (1); A Budd 3; D Carroll 3; J Clitheroe 3 (1); J Clough 2 (1); D Collins 2 (1); J Connor 3; R Conroy 3; S Cope 3 (1); C Cox 3; M Cridland 3; M Crompton 2 (3); G Cross 3 (1); J Crossley 4; S Culley 3; H Danvers 3 (1); J D'Arcy 4; P Douglas 3; A Draper 2 (2); T Dyball 3 (1); C Elliott 3 (1); E Evans 2 (2); T Forbes 3; K Garrood 2 (3); E Gill 3; R Goodwin 3 (1); L Gray 3 (1); H Green 4; H Greenwood 2 (1); A Griffiths 3 (1); K Hall 3 (1); K Hamilton 3 (1); P Hardicre 3; L Harrison 3 (1); A Hartley 3 (1); A Higginbottom 3 (1); J Hill 3 (1); P Hitchmough 3; M Hough 1 (2); M Hughes 3 (1); L Hulse 2 (2); D Humphreys 3 (1); S Jackson 4; G Johnson 2 (3); S Johnson 2 (1); D Jones 3; M Jones 2 (1); D Jordan 3 (1); A Kavanagh 3 (1); A Kennedy 3; S Kilgarriff 3 (1); J Kirkman 3 (1); C Leah 3; L Leigh 3 (1); E Lewis-George 3 (1); M Lippman 2 (2); S Little 3 (1); H Longhorn 3; R Luscombe 2 (1); H Mackenzie 2 (1);McKinlay 3 (1); K McLaren 3; R McLennan 2 (3); C McNamara 3; H McVicar 4 (1); S Mellor 3 (1); C Mole 3 (1); C Moran 2 (2); D Moran 3; C Morgan 3 (1); A Myerscough 3 (1); C Nears 3 (1); R Oake 3 (1); N O'Connor 3 (1); J Offer 3 (1); E Ottley 3 (1); B Palmer 3 (1); J Pate 3 (1); A Pembery 3 (1); C Pencheon 2 (3); K Penny 3 (1); C Rashleigh 3 (1); M Richardson 3 (1); T Ritchie 2 (1); K Robinson 3 (1); N Rooney 3 (1); D Rowbottom 3 (1); A Russell 2 (2); A Rutter 1 (2); P Sadio 2 (1);S Sam 3 (1); A Schofield 2 (2); H Seale 3; K Shadbolt 2 (1); A Shaw 1 (2); D Shoesmith 3 (1); H Shuker 4; L Sibley 3 (1); H Silcock 2; J Simmons 3 (1); K Simpson 3 (1); A Singh 3 (1); J Sleigh 2 (2); J Smith 3 (1); R Smith 1 (1); S Smith 3 (1); E Stephenson 3 (1); M Stephenson 1 (2); A Stewart 3; A Storey 3 (1); M Stuart 3;L Sullivan 3 (1); C Taylor 3 (1); M Taylor 3 (1); S Tuke 3 (1); R Turnbull 3 (1); A Vaish 3 (1); W Varnam 2 (2); K Wallwork 3 (1); N Walmsley 3 (1); C Warr 3 (1); A Whiting 3 (1); M Williams 2; S Williams 2; D Wilson 3 (1); H Wilson 3 (1); J Wilson 3 (1); D Woodiwiss 3; W Wragg 4; H Yates 3.

TYTHERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL (A/S RESULTS IN BRACKETS)

J Avery 3 (1); S Barnes 3 (1); J Barton 2 (1); T Biggar 3; J Bloor 3; C Brentnall 4 (1); D Brindle 1 (3); T Brown 4 (1); N Bryan 2 (1); K Burgess 3 (1); P Burton 1 (3); J Butterworth 3; R Cann 1 (2); A Clare 3 (2); M Clarke 3 (1); J Cooper 3; H Cotterill 3 (2); D Cutter 4 (1); C D'Agostino 3; H Davies 4 (1); J Davies 3 (3); L Dixon 3 (1); J Durrant 3 (3); R Eardley 4 (1); T Falconer 3 (1); H Gallagher 4 (2); C Gaywood 3 (1); L Goodhind 3; B Grainger 3 (1); N Hall 4 (1); L Heaps 4 (1); E Heathcote 3 (1); S Hodgson 3 (1);R Jiggens 3; N Jones 3 (2); M Juszkiewicz 4 (1); M Kettle 3 (1); J King 1 (1); C Kirk 3 (1); D Lewis 3; L Marshall 3 (2); F Martin 1 (4); G Mathers 2 (3); V Moore 2 (2); N Moss 3 (1); K Nelson 2; J Norbury 2; A O'Donnell 3 (2); P Oldham 4;J Owen 3 (1); S Peters 3 (1); C Poynts 4; O Ratcliffe 2 (2); R Ratcliffe 4; D Roberts 3 (1); F Roberts 2 (1); S Roberts 3 (1); J Russell 3; A Sagar 3 (2); L Sampson 3 (2); K Sheehy 3 (2); R Simon 3 (1); D Slater 3 (1); S Snape 3 (2); N Spargo 3; J Stamp 3; C Stanley 4 (1); K Tolliday 3 (2); H Treadway 4; K Walker 2 (2); P Walker 3 (1); J Warburton 4; D Wilkinson 4 (1); B Wood 2; A Wright 2 (1); N Wright 2 (1)

 

Journalists

Rhiannon McDowall
Education reporter
Mike Glendinning
Sport reporter
Chris Slater
News reporter
Stuart Greer
Crime reporter
Karen Britton
Wilmslow and Alderley Edge reporter
Ben Turner
News reporter
Vic Barlow
Columnist